Tuesday, April 10, 2007

Did everybody had a great Easter?

I sure hope so!We did our Easter brunch and Dinner at the second day,because my brother had to work on the first.I really love to eat together with family and i have some good Easter memories.I hope that Julian will cherish these things too!So it was Julian's second indoor Easter egg hunt.He loves it!!But he was sooo fast that i couldn't keep up with him...LOL So not many great pictures,but oh well we sure had a blast.Will post the Easter egg hunt pictures tomorrow,because they need some editing,but i will leave you with two pictures i made yesterday.Isn't my boy just the cutest :D





















7 comments:

Nat said...

ahh what a cutie'!

angel said...

he's sooooo cute!!!
Yeah I had a great Easter, was in such a big huge scrapmood!!! Totally inspired and went on and on!!
xxx

acanlooman said...

He's gotta have the cutest little "snicker face". lol.

Eminepala said...

He sure is a HANDSOME boy ;) I want to cuddle and kiss him through the screen... Such a cutie...

Glad you had a wonderful easter...
Can't wait to see pics tomorrow ;)

Emine

mirandaf said...

Wat een super lieve foto's zeg!!!!
Lekker ventje!

MaMaLoT said...

He is soooo cute! :)

Scrapmonique said...

Wat een geweldig ventje heb jij, Fauve.